Successful candidates - community council elections

View successful candidates for 2019 community council elections.

Area Community council Successful candidates
Banff and Buchan Alvah and Forglen Christina Roebuck and Jacky Player
Banff and Buchan Banff and Macduff Kathleen Mustard, Rob McArthur, Ian Hardie, David Locke, Lynn Menard, Richard Menard, Bill Mustard, Rab McArthur, Kenny Grant, Michael Foote and Jan Grant 
Banff and Buchan Cornhill Ian Cooper
Banff and Buchan Fordyce, Sandend and District I. Owen, Ruth Pirie, Marion Timmins
Banff and Buchan Fraserburgh Kenneth Harper, Andrew West and Helena Gilbert
Banff and Buchan King Edward and Gamrie Alexander Kerr, Laura Murray and William Watt
Banff and Buchan Portsoy and District Susan Gleeson
Banff and Buchan Rathen, Memsie and Cortes Beverley Buchan, Judith Hirsch and Rachel Hirsch
Banff and Buchan Rosehearty Elly Morrice, Donna Gray, Marjory Rennie, Wendy Harper, Therine Henderson, Michelle Bolt, Joseph Beedie, Kasia Jochimek, June Whyte and Beryl Field.
Banff and Buchan Whitehills and District Alistair Wiseman, Mick Maloney and Charles Findlay
Banff and Buchan Invercairn  David Buchan, Jean Ross, Michael Summers, Benny Noble and April Beaton
Banff and Buchan New Aberdour, Tyrie and Pennan Bill Pitt, Brian Irvine, Barbara-Ann Hawkey, Wilson irvine, Andrew Bell, Gordon Duguid, Kathleen Lttlejohn and Teresa Shepherd
Buchan Cruden Gavin Smith, Stuart Johnson, John Pilkington, Lynn Smith, Rosemary Pittendrigh and Henry Hadden
Buchan Deer Tanita Addino, James Melvin Keenan and Victoria Mary Brown
Buchan Peterhead Gena Mary Buchan, Jane Milne, Ann Shreeve and Sianan-Mharie Watson
Buchan Mintlaw Alice Mary Preston, David John Coull
Formartine Auchterless, Fisherford and  Inverkeithny Kaylah Miller, James Lumsden, Derek McBrien
Formartine Belhelvie Hilary Foxen, Carolyne Wood, Graham Middleton, David Wallace, Mark Brown, Alexander McIntyre
Formartine Ellon Trevor Mason, David Killicoat, Marie McAllister
Formartine Foveran Katrin Prager, Niall Findlay
Formartine Fyvie, Rothienorman, Monquhitter Brian Cormack, Graham Neal, Susan Neal, Harry Sleigh, Linda Charles
Formartine Meldrum, Bourtie and Daviot Yvonne Oliver, James Singer, Nicholas Forbes, David Clare, Shona Presley
Formartine Methlick Brian Gray, Kathleen Kennedy, Sarah Purdie, Peter Thorp, Colin Presly
Formartine Slains and Collieston Sally Sheehan
Formartine Tarves Fiona Smith, Wendy Middleton, Ian Massie, David Hekelaar, Robert Davidson, Colin Taylor, John Thomson, Emma Cameron, Gladys Allan
Formartine Turriff Rebekah Beats, Alison Strath, Carol Allan, Karol Karbownik, Rosemary Logan, Morag Lightning, John Smith
Formartine Ythan Stuart Duncan
Garioch Cluny, Midmar and Monymusk David Falconer, Graham Tarn-Dyson and Ruth Wardle
Garioch Echt and Skene Steven Gibson, Fiona Bick and Niall MacBeath
Garioch Fintray Gina Ford, Richard Taylor, Jeanetter Smart, Mel Roberts, Ian Thompson and Roddy MacInnes
Garioch Inverurie Doreen Cameron and Gary Forbes
Garioch Kemnay Lee Alexander Aitken and William Irvine
Garioch Kintore Fiona Cooper, Andrew Cullinane, Kenneth McEwen, Lesley Monaghan, Sheila Gray, Jessie Lumsden, Derek Logan, Kenneth Thomson, Ann Marston and Paul Davison
Kincardine and Mearns Arbuthnott Andre Wilson, Andrew Jones, David Christie, Isabella Wiliamson, Jillian Arbuthnott, Wallace Anderson and Evelyne Barclay
Kincardine and Mearns Benholm and Johnshaven Janet Kennett, Christopher Greene, Mairi Eddie, Michael Bennett and Neil Wilkie
Kincardine and Mearns Crathes, Drumoak and Durris Mark Ansell, David Morrish and Jeremy Renwick
Kincardine and Mearns Mearns Alasdair Shiach (Auchenblae and West Cairnbeg), Andrew MacDonald (Auchenblae), Carole Medlock (Laurencekirk), David Sweeney (Laurencekirk), Michael Robson (Laurencekirk), Marjorie Stewart (Marykirk) and David Stewart (Luthermuir)
Kincardine and Mearns Newtonhill George Cruickshank, Michael Chew, Michael Morgan and Robert Peaker
Kincardine and Mearns Stonehaven William Watson, Fiona Tavendale, Raymond Christie, Daniel Veltman, Michael Jay, James Morrison, Keith Simspon, Gerald Towler, Ian Hunter, William Laurie, Paul Lindop, Patrick Coffield and Donald Lawrie Morrison
Marr Ballater and Crathie Lisa McMahon (Ballater) and Richard Frimston (Ballater)
Marr Birse and Ballogie Dave Bracegirdle, David Younie and Liz Bracegirdle
Marr Banchory Andrew Marshall, Christopher Luby, Christopher Milligan, Linda Macphee and Maggie Dornan
Marr Braemar John Torrance
Marr Cromar David Ellis, Emma Murphy, Evelyn Smith, Joyce Lovie, Nigel Healey, Simon Welfare and Veronica Ross
Marr 
Donside Anne Miller (Glenkindie and Towie), Fiona Bain (Craigievar and Leochel-Cushnie and Muir of Fowlis) and Paul Toohey (Strathdon and Corgarff and Glenbuchat)
Marr Feughdee West Ian Bertram (Auchattie, Tilquhillie, Bridge of Feugh and Blackhall)
Marr
Finzean Stuart Christie
Marr
Huntly  Anne Ritchie, Di Mitchell, Hazel McIntosh and Susi McLarty
Marr  Lumphanan  Craig Lindsay
Marr Mid Deeside No nominations received
Marr
Strathbogie Alyson Hunter (Drumblade), George Wordie (Glass), Johan Stewart (Cairnie) and Steve Rhodes (Forgue) 
Marr Tap O Noth George Beverly (Rhynie), James Matthew (Gartly), Paul Manning (Clatt)  and Verona Groves (Kennethmont)
Marr Torphins Andrew Macpherson, Carol Reid, Colin Rouse, Eric Day, Hamish Booth, John Lucas and Will Maclean

Help us improve