Search

Polling places - where to vote during UK General Election

Find out where to vote on our polling places map. You can also view the polling places for your constituency:

Aberdeenshire North and Moray East

Please note Moray polling places are not available on a map.

Polling District Polling Place Polling Place address
Portsoy (BA0101) Portsoy Community Church 15 Seafield Street, Portsoy, Banff, AB45 2QL
Fordyce (BA0102) Fordyce Community Hall East Church Street, Fordyce, Banff, AB45 2SJ
Boyndie/Whitehills (BA0103) Whitehills Public Hall 4 Reidhaven Street, Whitehills, Banff, AB45 2NJ
Banff Town (BA0104) Banff Parish Church Hall High Street, Banff, AB45 1AE 
Banff Hilton (BA0105) WRI Hall, Hilton Hilton Crossroads, Banff, AB45 3AQ
Alvah (BA0106) Alvah Parish Hall Linhead, Alvah, Banff, AB45 3XB 
Cornhill (BA0107) Hay Memorial Hall, Cornhill 19 Mid Street, Cornhill, Banff, AB45 2EH
Marnoch/Ordiquil (BA0108) Aberchirder Village Hall 82 Main Street, Aberchirder, Huntly, AB54 7TD
Forglen (BA0109) Forglen Parish Church Hall Forglen, Turriff, AB53 4JL 
Macduff Town (BA0201A) Buchan Street Hall Macduff, AB44 1RQ
Myrus/Macduff (BA0202A) Macduff Community and Sports Centre Duff Street, Macduff, AB44 1AA
Gamrie (BA0203A) Gardenstown Public Hall Craigen Terrace, Gardenstown, Banff, AB45 3ZH 
Aberdour (BA0204) Aberdour Parish Hall 1 Elphin Street, New Aberdour, Fraserburgh, AB43 6LH 
Rosehearty (BA0205A) Rosehearty Hall 25 Fordyce Street, Rosehearty, Fraserburgh, AB43 7NS 
Sandhaven (BA0206) Sandhaven School High Street, Sandhaven, Fraserburgh, AB43 7EQ
Boyndlie (BA0207) Boyndlie Community Hall Fraserburgh, AB43 7DX 
King Edward (BA0208A) King Edward Hall King Edward, Banff, AB45 3NR 
Crudie (BA0209) New Byth Church Hall Main Street, New Byth, Turriff, AB53 5XD 
New Byth (BA0210) New Byth Church Hall Main Street, New Byth, Turriff, AB53 5XD 
Fraserburgh West (BA0301A) North East Scotland College – Fraserburgh Campus Henderson Road, Fraserburgh, AB43 9GA
Fraserburgh North (BA0302) JIC Building Albert Street, Fraserburgh, AB43 9JL 
Fraserburgh East (BA0303A) Dalrymple Hall 13 Seaforth Street, Fraserburgh, AB43 9BD 
Cairnbulg (BA0304A) Invercairn Community Hall School Street, Inverallochy, Fraserburgh, AB43 8XU 
Rathen/Memsie (BA0305A) Rathen Public Hall Fraserburgh, AB43 8UL 
New Pitsligo (EA0401) New Pitsligo Public Hall 63a High Street, New Pitsligo, Fraserburgh, AB43 6NF 
Strichen (EA0402 and EA0411) Ritchie Hall, Strichen 30 Sleigh Crescent, Strichen, Fraserburgh, AB43 6SX 
Fetterangus (EA0403 and EA0412) Chalmers Institute, Fetterangus Ferguson Street, Fetterangus, Peterhead, AB42 4AD
Mintlaw (EA0406 and EA0413) Mintlaw Public Hall The Square, Mintlaw, Peterhead, AB42 5EH 
Longside (EA0408 and BA0409) Longside Parish Church Hall Inn Brae, Longside, Peterhead, AB42 4XN 
St Combs/Charleston (BA0501) St Combs Roads Community Cafe High Street, St Combs, Fraserburgh, AB43 8YR 
Lonmay (BA0502) St Combs Roads Community Café High Street, St Combs, Fraserburgh, AB43 8YR 
Crimond (BA0503) Crimond Community Centre Logie Venue East, Crimond, Fraserburgh, AB43 8QH 
St Fergus (BA0504) St Fergus Village Hall Hall Road, St Fergus, Peterhead, AB42 3QD 
Buchanhaven/Waterside (BA0505) Buchanhaven School Hope Street, Peterhead, AB42 1HD
Coplandhill (BA0506) Peterhead Football Club Balmoor Terrace, Peterhead, AB42 1EQ
Peterhead Central (BA0507) Rescue Hall 25 Prince Street, Peterhead, AB42 1QE
Clerkhill (BA0601) Clerkhill School Cairntrodlie, Peterhead, AB42 2AX 
Peterhead South (BA0602) Dales Park School Berryden Road, Peterhead, AB42 2GD
Boddam (BA0603) Boddam Public Hall Church Place, Boddam, Peterhead, AB42 3NB 
Longhaven (EA0604) Longhaven Hall Longhaven, Peterhead, AB42 0NU 
Hatton (EA0605) Hatton Public Hall Station Road, Hatton, Peterhead AB42 0HZ 
Cruden (EA0606) Public Hall, Cruden Bay Serald Street, Cruden Bay, Peterhead, AB42 0HA 
Portknockie (BA0201M) McBoyle Hall Logie Drive, Portknockie, AB56 4NA
Cullen and Rathven Rural (BA0202M) Cullen Tennis and Bowling Club) Reidhaven Place, Cullen, Buckie, AB56 4RN
Deskford (BA0203M) Deskford Jubilee Hall Kirkton, Deskford, AB56 5UA
Newmill (MA0204) Newmill Public Hall Mill Brae, Newmill, Keith, AB55 6TW
Grange (BA0205M) King Memorial Hall Grange, AB55 6LJ
Fife-Keith (MA0206) Old Ogilvie School Fife Street, Keith, AB55 5EG
Keith and District (BA0208M) Longmore Halls Church Road, Keith, AB55 5BR
Rothiemay (BA0208M) Rothiemay School Rothiemay, Huntly, AB54 7LT
Buckpool-Arradoul (BA0301M) Buckpool Golf Club Function Hall Barhill Road, Buckpool, Buckie, AB56 1DU
Westerton-Arradoul (MA0302) Buckpool Golf Club Function Hall Barhill Road, Buckpool, Buckie, AB56 1DU
Buckie West (BA0303M) Buckie Methodist Church Hall Titness Street, Buckie, AB56 1HN
Buckie East (BA0304M) North Church Hall Cluny Square, Buckie, AB56 1HA
Buckie South (BA0305M) British Legion Hall 65 Hall Street, Buckie, AB56 1AX
Portessie (BA0306) Portessie Methodist Church Hall George Street, Portessie, AB56 1TL
Findochty (BA0307) Town Hall 22 Station Road, Findochty, AB56 4PN
Spey Bay (MA0404) Spey Bay Hall Spey Bay, Fochaberst, IV32 7PJ
Portgordon (MA0405) Portgordon Community Centre Richmond Place, Portgordon, AB56 2BT
Fochabers and Forgie (MA0408) Fochabers Public Institute 15 High Street, Fochabers, IV32 7JL
Clochan (MA0409) Clochan Community Hall Clochan, Buckie, AB56 5EQ

Gordon and Buchan

Polling District Polling Place Polling Place address
New Deer (EG0404) Public Hall, New Deer Church Crescent, New Deer, Turriff AB53 6WD
Maud (EG0405 and EG0410) Maud Village Hall Nethermuir Road, Maud, Peterhead AB42 4ND 
Old Deer (EG0407) Stuartfield Village Hall Burnett Street, Stuartfield, Peterhead AB42 5DN 
Turriff West (EG0701) St. Ninian's Church Hall Gladstone Terrace, Turriff AB53 4AT
Turriff East (EG0702) St. Andrew's Church Hall Balmellie Road, Turriff AB53 4DP 
Monquhitter (EG0703) Monquhitter Church Hall Main Street, Cuminestown, Turriff AB53 5YJ 
Inverkeithny (EG0704) Auchterless Community Hall Auchterless, Turriff AB53 8BG 
Auchterless (EG0705) Auchterless Community Hall Auchterless, Turriff AB53 8BG 
Fyvie (EG0706, EG0708 and EG0709) Glebe House Fyvie, Turriff AB53 8PB 
Rothienorman (EG0707) Rothienorman Public Hall Main Street, Rothienorman, Inverurie AB51 8UD 
Methlick (EG0710, EG0711 and EG0712) Methlick Scout Hall Methlick, Ellon AB41 7DT 
Daviot (EG0801 and EG0802) Daviot Village Hall Wellbrae, Daviot, Inverurie AB51 0HZ
Oldmeldrum (EG0803) British Legion Hall Market Square, Oldmeldrum, Inverurie AB51 0AA 
Tarves (EG0804) Melvin Hall, Tarves 2 Duthie Road, Tarves, Ellon AB41 7JX 
Udny (EG0805) Pitmedden Public Hall Udny, Pitmedden, Ellon AB41 7PQ
Udny Station (EG0806) Udny Station Community Centre Udny Station, Ellon AB41 6QJ 
Belhelvie (EG0807) Potterton Community Centre Laingseat Road, Potterton, Aberdeen AB23 8UE
Balmedie (EG0808) Balmedie Leisure Centre Eigie Road, Balmedie, Aberdeen AB23 8YF 
Arnage (EG0901) Stuartfield Village Hall Burnett Street, Stuartfield, Peterhead AB42 5DN 
Ythan (EG0902) The Guide Hut Station Brae, Ellon AB41 9BD
Logie Buchan (EG0903) St Mary-On-The-Rock Episcopal Church South Road, Ellon AB41 9NP
Slains (EG0904 and EB0905) Collieston Community Education Centre Hightown, Collieston, Ellon AB41 8RS 
Ellon Town (EG0906) The Ellon Royal British Legion (Scotland) 70 Station Road, Ellon AB41 9AE 
Foveran (EG0907) Newburgh Public Hall Main Street, Newburgh, Ellon AB41 6BL 
Insch (WG1001) Insch Community Centre 35 Commerce Street, Insch AB52 6HX 
Culsamond - Rayne (WG1002) St Lawrence Hall, Old Rayne Headhouse, Old Rayne, Insch AB52 6RY 
Leslie (WG1003) Premnay Village Hall Oyne Road, Insch AB52 6QE 
Oyne (WG1004) Victoria Jubilee Hall, Oyne The Old Manse, Oyne AB52 6QU
Chapel of Garioch (WG1005) Chapel of Garioch Village Hall Chapel Close, Chapel Of Garioch, Inverurie AB51 5HG
Inverurie West (EG1101) Garioch Indoor Bowling Centre Harlaw Business Centre, Harlaw Road, Inverurie AB51 4FR
Inverurie North (EG1102) Garioch Indoor Bowling Centre Harlaw Business Centre, Harlaw Road, Inverurie AB51 4FR
Inverurie Central (EG1103) Inverurie Library Market Place, Inverurie AB51 3SN 
Keithhall (EG1104) Keithhall Village Hall Inverurie AB51 0LX 
Inverurie South (EG1105) St Andrew's Church Hall High Street, Inverurie AB51 3QJ 
Port Elphinstone (EG1106) Port Elphinstone Community House 1 Pinewood House, Elphinstone Road, Inverurie AB51 3UX 
Fintray (EG1201) Fintray Public Hall Hatton of Fintray, Aberdeen AB21 0YG 
Newmachar (EG1202) Axis Centre 9 School Road, Newmachar, Aberdeen AB21 0WB 
Kintore (WG1203) Kintore Public Hall 12 School Road, Kintore, Inverurie AB51 0UX 
Cairnie (WG1401) Cairnie Public Hall Cairnie, AB54 4TQ 
Glass (WG1402) Glass Village Hall Glass, Huntly AB54 4XY 
Huntly (WG1403) Stewart's Hall, Huntly 17 Gordon Street, Huntly AB54 8AJ 
Drumblade (WG1404) Drumblade School Nursery Building Drumblade, Huntly AB54 6EQ 
Forgue (WG1405) Scott Hall, Forgue Forgue, Huntly AB54 6DQ 
Gartly (WG1406) Gartly Community Hall Huntly AB54 4PX 
Rhynie (WG1407) 14 The Square Rhynie, by 4HD, 14 The Square, Huntly AB54 4HD
Kennethmont - Clatt (WG1408) Rannes Public Hall, Kennethmont Kennethmont, Huntly AB54 4NP 
Kildrummy (WG1409) and Part Kildrummy (WW1413) Lumsden Village Hall The Square, Lumsden, Huntly AB54 4GQ 
Tullynessle (WG1410) Tullynessle Hall Suie Road, Alford AB33 8QN 
Keig (WG1411) Keig Kirk Keig, Alford AB33 8BU 

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

Polling District Polling Place Polling Place address
Kemnay (WW1006) Kemnay Village Hall 8 Aquithie Road, Kemnay, Inverurie AB51 5SS 
Kinellar (WW1204) Kinellar Community Hall Tradlin Circle, Blackburn, Aberdeen AB21 0JQ 
Cluny (WW1301) Millbank Hall (Former Church) Millbank, Inverurie AB51 7RX
Midmar (WW1302) Midmar Village Hall 1 Marywell Lane, Midmar, Inverurie AB51 7QE
Echt (WW1303) Echt Village Hall B977, Echt, Westhill AB32 6UL
Skene West (WW1304) Milne Hall, Kirkton of Skene 3 B979, Kirkton Of Skene, Westhill  AB32 6XE
Westhill (WW1305) Ashdale Hall Westhill Drive, Westhill AB32 6FY 
Elrick (WW1306) Westdyke Leisure Centre, Westhill 4 Westdyke Avenue, Elrick, Westhill AB32 6QX
Monymusk (WW1412) Monymusk Village Hall The Square, Monymusk, Inverurie AB51 7HJ
Alford (WW1414) Alford Ski Centre Greystone Road, Alford AB33 8TY 
Leochel Cushnie (WW1415) Craigievar Hall A980, Alford AB33 8JA
Tough (WW1416) Millbank Hall (Former Church) Millbank, Inverurie AB51 7RX
Strathdon - Corgarff (WW1501) Corgarff Public Hall Corgarff, Strathdon AB36 8YL 
Strathdon - Glenbuchat (WW1502) Towie Public Hall Towie, Glenkindie, Alford AB33 8NR 
Towie (WW1503) Towie Public Hall Towie, Glenkindie, Alford AB33 8NR 
Braemar (WW1504) Braemar Village Hall Braemar Place, Braemar, Ballater AB35 5RF
Crathie (WW1505) Crathie Church Hall Crathie, Ballater AB35 5TB
Glenmuick and Ballater (WW1506) Albert and Victoria Halls, Ballater Station Square, Ballater AB35 5QB 
Logie Coldstone (WW1507) Logie Coldstone Hall Aboyne AB34 5PQ 
Coull - Tarland (WW1508) MacRobert Memorial Hall, Tarland The Square, Tarland, Aboyne AB34 4YL 
Aboyne and Glentanar (WW1509) Victory Hall, Aboyne Ballater Road, Aboyne AB34 5HY 
Lumphanan (WW1510) Lumphanan Hall School Road, Lumphanan, Banchory AB31 4SE
Torphins (WW1511) Learney Hall, Torphins 9 Beltie Road, Torphins, Banchory AB31 4JT 
Kincardine O'Neil (WW1601) Kincardine O'Neil Public Hall 55 North Deeside Road, Kincardine O'Neil, Aboyne AB34 5AA 
Banchory West (WW1602) Banchory Town Hall 14 High Street, Banchory AB31 5RP 
Banchory East (WW1603) Banchory - Ternan East Church Hall East Manse, Station Road, Banchory AB31 5YP 
Crathes (WW1604) Crathes Public Hall Crathes, Banchory AB31 5JN 
Birse (WW1605) Finzean Public Hall Banchory AB31 6LY 
Auchattie (WW1606) Guide Hall, Banchory Banchory AB31 5HT 
Finzean (WW1607) Finzean Public Hall Banchory AB31 6LY 
Strachan (WW1608) Strachan Public Hall B974, Strachan, Banchory AB31 6LG
Maryculter (SW1701) Maryculter Community Hall South Deeside Road, Maryculter, Aberdeen AB12 5FX
Banchory-Devenick (SW1702) Maryculter Community Hall South Deeside Road, Maryculter, Aberdeen AB12 5FX
Hillside (SW1703) The Jubilee Hall Cookston Road, Portlethen, Aberdeen AB12 4PT 
Portlethen North (SW1704) The Jubilee Hall Cookston Road, Portlethen, Aberdeen AB12 4PT 
Portlethen South (SW1705) Bourtree Community Hall Berrymuir Road, Portlethen, Aberdeen AB12 4UF 
Cookney (SW1706) Cookney Public Hall Cookney, Stonehaven AB39 3SA 
Newtonhill (SW1707) The Bettridge Centre, Newtonhill Greystone Place, Newtonhill, Stonehaven AB39 3UL 
Drumoak (WW1801) Drumoak Church Hall Drumoak, Banchory AB31 5EE
Durris (WW1802) Kirkton Hall, Durris Durris, Banchory AB31 6BP 
Stonehaven North (part) (WW1803) Kirkton Hall, Durris Durris, Banchory AB31 6BP 
Stonehaven North (AW1804) Stonehaven Community Education Centre Bath Street, Stonehaven AB39 2DH 
Stonehaven West (AW1805) Stonehaven Community Education Centre Bath Street, Stonehaven AB39 2DH 
Stonehaven South-West (AW1806) Scout HQ, Stonehaven Mill of Forest Road, Stonehaven AB39 2LW
Dunnottar (AW1807) St Bridget's Hall, Stonehaven Dunnottar Avenue, Stonehaven AB39 2PW
Glenbervie (AW1901) Drumlithie Public Hall Station Road, Drumlithie, Stonehaven AB39 3YT
Auchenblae (AW1902) Public Hall, Auchenblae Monboddo Street, Auchenblae AB30 1XQ 
Fordoun (AW1903) Memorial Hall, Fordoun Station Road, Fordoun, By Laurencekirk AB30 1NN 
Arbuthnott (AW1904) Parish Hall, Arbuthnott Arbuthnott, Laurencekirk AB30 1PB 
Kinneff (AW1905) Kinneff Public Hall Kinneff, Montrose DD10 0TE
Fettercairn (AW1906) Fettercairn Church Hall Fettercairn, Laurencekirk AB30 1XX
Luthermuir (AW1907) Luthermuir Public Hall 10 Main Street, Luthermuir, Laurencekirk AB30 1YR 
Laurencekirk (AW1908) The Venue, Laurencekirk 84 High Street, Laurencekirk AB30 1BJ 
Inverbervie (AW1909) Inverbervie Burgh Hall Farquhar Street, Inverbervie, Montrose DD10 0RD
Gourdon (AW1910) Gourdon Public Hall Queen Street, Gourdon, Montrose DD10 0LG 
Marykirk (AW1911) Marykirk Public Hall 5 A937, Marykirk, Laurencekirk AB30 1TE
St Cyrus and Benholm (AW1912) St Cyrus Public Hall Station Road, St Cyrus, Montrose DD10 0BG
Johnshaven (AW1913) Johnshaven Village Hall Mid Street, Johnshaven DD10 0HB