Coronavirus (COVID-19)

View updates on coronavirus and council services

Polling places - where to vote during Scottish Parliamentary elections


Find out where to vote on our polling places interactive map. You can also view the polling places for your constituency:

Banffshire and Buchan Coast

Polling District Polling Place
Portsoy (BB0101) Destiny Church and Community Hall
Fordyce (BB0102) Fordyce Community Hall
Boyndie/Whitehills (BB0103) Whitehills Public Hall
Banff Town (BB0104) Banff Parish Church Hall
Banff Hilton (BB0105) WRI Hall, Hilton
Alvah (BB0106) Alvah Parish Hall
Cornhill (BB0107) Hay Memorial Hall
Marnoch/Ordiquil (BB0108) Aberchirder Community Pavilion
Forglen (BB0109) Forglen Parish Church Hall
Macduff Town (BB0201) Macduff Town Hall - Macduff Town district
Myrus/Macduff (BB0202) Buchan Street Hall
Gamrie (BB0203) Gardenstown Public Hall
Aberdour (BB0204) Aberdour Parish Hall
Rosehearty (BB0205) Fordyce Street Hall
Sandhaven (BB0206) Sandhaven and Pitullie Public Hall
Boyndlie (BB0207) Boyndlie Community Hall
King Edward (BB0208) King Edward Hall
Crudie (BB0209) Crudie School
New Byth (BB0210) New Byth Church Hall
Fraserburgh West (BB0301) Westfield School
Fraserburgh North (BB0302) JIC Building
Fraserburgh East (BB0303) Dalrymple Hall
Caimbulg (BB0304) Invercairn Community Hall
Rathen/Memsie (BB0305 and BB0409) Rathen Public Hall
St Combs/Charleston (BB0501 and BB0502) Roads Community Cafe
Crimond (BB0503) Crimond Community Centre
St Fergus (BB0504) St Fergus Village Hall
Buchanhaven/Waterside (BB0505) Buchanhaven School
Coplandhill (BB0506) The Anna Ritchie School
Peterhead Central (BB0507) Territorial Army Centre
Clerkhill (BB0601) Clerkhill School
Peterhead South (BB0602) Dales Park School
Boddam (BB0603) Boddam Public Hall
Portknockie (BM0201 - Moray Council) McBoyle Hall
Cullen and Rathven (BM0202 - Moray Council) Cullen Bowling and Tennis Club
Deskford (BM0203 - Moray Council) Deskford Jubilee Hall
Grange (BM0205 - Moray Council) King Memorial Hall (off A95)
Rothiemay (BM0208 - Moray Council) Rothiemay Hall
Buckpool-Arradoul (BM0301 - Moray Council) Function Hall
Buckie West (BM0303 - Moray Council) Buckie Methodist Church Hall
Buckie Central East (BM0304 - Moray Council) North Church Hall
Buckie South (BM0305 - Moray Council) Royal British Legion Hall
Portlessie (BM0306 - Moray Council) Portessie Methodist Church Hall
Findochty (BM0307 - Moray Council) Town Hall, Findochty

Aberdeenshire East

Polling District Polling Place
New Pitsligo (EB0401) New Pitsligo Public Hall
Strichen (EB0402) Ritchie Hall, Strichen
Fetterangus (EB0403) Chalmers Institute, Fetterangus
New Deer (EB0404) New Deer Public Hall
Maud (EB0405) Maud Village Hall
Mintlaw (EB0406) Mintlaw Public Hall
Old Deer (EB0407) Stuartfield Village Hall
Longside (EB0408) St John's Church
Longhaven (EB0604) Longhaven Hall
Hatton (EB0605) Hatton Public Hall
Cruden (EB0606) Public Hall, Cruden Bay
Turriff West (EB0701) St. Ninian's Church Hall
Turriff East (EB0702) St. Andrew's Church Hall
Monquhitter (EB0703) Monquhitter Church Hall
Inverkeithny (EB0704) Easterfield School
Auchterless (EB0705) Auchterless School
Fyvie (EB0706, EG0708 and EG0709) Glebe House
Rothienorman (EB0707) Rothienorman Public Hall
Methlick (EB0710, EG0711 and EG0712) Methlick Scout Hall
Daviot (EB0801 and EG0802) Daviot Village Hall
Oldmeldrum (EG0803) British Legion Hall
Tarves (EG0804) Melvin Hall
Udny (EG0805) Pitmedden Public Hall
Udny Station (EG0806) Udny Station Community Centre
Belhelvie (EG0807) Potterton Community Centre
Balmedie (EG0808) Balmedie Leisure Centre
Arnage (EG0901) Arnage School
Ythan (EG0902) Auchterellon Primary School
Logie Buchan (EG0903) Meiklemill Primary School
Slains (EG0904 and EB0905) Collieston Community Education Centre
Ellon Town (EG0906) Victoria Hall, Ellon
Foveran (EG0907) Newburgh Public Hall
Inverurie West (EG1101) Garioch Indoor Bowling Club
Inverurie North (EG1102) Garioch Indoor Bowling Club
Inverurie Central (EG1103) Inverurie Town Hall
Keithhall (EG1104) Keithhall Village Hall
Inverurie South (EG1105) St Andrew's Church Hall
Port Elphinstone (EG1106) Port Elphinstone Community House
Fintray (EG1201) Fintray Public Hall
Newmachar (EG1202) Axis Centre

Aberdeenshire West

Polling District Polling Place
Insch (WG1001) Bennachie Leisure Centre
Culsamond - Rayne (WG1002) St Lawrence Hall, Old Rayne
Leslie (WG1003) Premnay Village Hall
Oyne (WG1004) Victoria Jubilee Hall, Oyne
Chapel of Garioch (WG1005) Chapel of Garioch Village Hall
Kemnay (WW1006) Kemnay Village Hall
Kintore (WG1203) Kintore Public Hall
Kinellar (WW1204) Kinellar Community Hall
Cluny (WW1301) Cluny Church Hall
Midmar (WW1302) Midmar Village Hall
Echt (WW1303) Echt Parish Church
Skene West (WW1304) Milne Hall, Kirkton of Skene
Westhill (WW1305) Ashdale Hall
Elrick (WW1306) Westdyke Leisure Centre, Westhill
Cairnie (WG1401) Cairney Primary School
Glass (WG1402) Glass Village Hall
Huntly (WG1403) Linden Centre, Huntly
Drumblade (WG1404) Drumblade School Nursery Building
Forgue (WG1405) Scott Hall
Gartly (WG1406) Gartly Community Hall
Rhynie (WG1407) 14 The Square
Kennethmont - Clatt (WG1408) Rannes Public Hall, Kennethmont
Kildrummy (WG1409) and Part Kildrummy (WW1413) Lumsden Village Hall
Tullynessle (WG1410) Tullynessle Hall
Keig (WG1411) Keig Kirk
Monymusk (WW1412) Monymusk Village Hall
Alford (WW1414) Alford Ski Centre
Leochel Cushnie (WW1415) Craigievar Hall
Tough (WW1416) Tough School
Strathdon - Corgarff (WW1501) Corgarff Public Hall
Strathdon - Glenbuchat (WW1502) Lonach Hall Committee Room
Towie (WW1503) Towie Public Hall
Braemar (WW1504) Braemar Village Hall
Crathie (WW1505) Crathie Church Hall
Glenmuick and Ballater (WW1506) Albert and Victoria Halls, Ballater
Logie Coldstone (WW1507) Logie Coldstone Hall
Coull - Tarland (WW1508) MacRobert Memorial Hall, Tarland
Aboyne and Glentanar (WW1509) Victory Hall, Aboyne
Lumphanan (WW1510) Lumphanan Village Hall
Torphins (WW1511) Learney Hall, Torphins
Kincardine O'Neil (WW1601) Kincardine O'Neil Public Hall
Banchory West (WW1602) Banchory Town Hall
Banchory East (WW1603) Banchory -Ternan East Church Hall
Crathes (WW1604) Crathes Public Hall
Birse (WW1605) Ballogie Nursery
Auchattie (WW1606) Guide Hall, Banchory
Finzean (WW1607) Finzean Public Hall
Strachan (WW1608) Strachan Public Hall
Drumoak (WW1801) Drumoak Church Hall
Durris (WW1802) Kirkton Hall, Durris - Durris district
Stonehaven North (part) (WW1803) Kirkton Hall, Durris - Stonehaven North (part district)

Aberdeenshire South and North Kincardine

Polling District Polling Place
Maryculter (SW1701) Maryculter Community Hall (By Old Mill Inn)
Banchory Devenick (SW1702) Banchory Devenick School
Hillside (SW1703) The Jubilee Hall
Portlethen North (SW1704) Portlethen Church Hall
Portlethen South (SW1705) Bourtree Community Hall
Cookney (SW1706) Cookney Public Hall
Newtonhill (SW1707) The Bettridge Centre

Angus North and Mearns

Polling District Polling Place
Stonehaven North (AW1804) Stonehaven Community Education Centre - Stonehaven North district
Stonehaven West (AW1805) Stonehaven Community Education Centre - Stonehaven West district
Stonehaven South-West (AW1806) Scout HQ
Dunnottar (AW1807) St Bridget's Hall
Glenbervie (AW1901) Drumlithie Public Hall
Auchenblae (AW1902) Public Hall, Auchenblae
Fordoun (AW1903) Memorial Hall, Fordoun
Arbuthnott (AW1904) Parish Hall, Arbuthnott
Kinneff (AW1905) Kinneff Public Hall
Fettercairn (AW1906) Fettercairn Church Hall
Luthermuir (AW1907) Luthermuir Public Hall
Laurencekirk (AW1908) The Venue, Laurencekirk
Inverbervie (AW1909) Inverbervie Burgh Hall
Gourdon (AW1910) Gourdon Public Hall
Marykirk (AW1911) Marykirk Public Hall
St Cyrus and Benholm (AW1912) St Cyrus Public Hall
Johnshaven (AW1913) Johnshaven Village Hall