Polling places - where to vote during local elections
Find out where to vote on our polling places interactive map. You can also view the polling places for your ward:
- Banff and District
- Troup
- Fraserburgh and District
- Central Buchan
- Peterhead North and Rattray
- Peterhead South and Cruden
- Turriff and District
- Mid Formartine
- Ellon and District
- West Garioch
- Inverurie and District
- East Garioch
- Westhill and District
- Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
- Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
- Banchory and Mid Deeside
- North Kincardine
- Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
- Mearns
Banff and District
Polling District | Polling Place |
Portsoy (BB0101) | Portsoy Community Church |
Fordyce (BB0102) | Fordyce Community Hall |
Boyndie/Whitehills (BB0103) | Whitehills Public Hall |
Banff Town (BB0104) | Banff Parish Church Hall |
Banff Hilton (BB0105) | WRI Hall, Hilton |
Alvah (BB0106) | Alvah Parish Hall |
Cornhill (BB0107) | Hay Memorial Hall |
Marnoch/Ordiquil (BB0108) | Aberchirder Community Pavilion |
Forglen (BB0109) | Forglen Parish Church Hall |
Troup
Polling District | Polling Place |
Macduff Town (BB0201) | Buchan Street Hall |
Myrus/Macduff (BB0202) | Macduff Community and Sports Centre |
Gamrie (BB0203) | Gardenstown Public Hall |
Aberdour (BB0204) | Aberdour Parish Hall |
Rosehearty (BB0205) | Fordyce Street Hall |
Sandhaven (BB0206) | Sandhaven and Pitullie Public Hall |
Boyndlie (BB0207) | Boyndlie Community Hall |
King Edward (BB0208) | King Edward Hall |
Crudie (BB0209) | Crudie School |
New Byth (BB0210) | New Byth Church Hall |
Fraserburgh and District
Polling District | Polling Place |
Fraserburgh West (BB0301) | St Andrew's Hall |
Fraserburgh North (BB0302) | JIC Building |
Fraserburgh East (BB0303) | Dalrymple Hall |
Cairnbulg (BB0304) | Invercairn Community Hall |
Rathen/Memsie (BB0305) | Rathen Public Hall |
Central Buchan
Polling District | Polling Place |
New Pitsligo (EB0401) | New Pitsligo Public Hall |
Strichen (EB0402) | Ritchie Hall, Strichen |
Fetterangus (EB0403) | Chalmers Institute, Fetterangus |
New Deer (EB0404) | New Deer Public Hall |
Maud (EB0405) | Maud Village Hall |
Mintlaw (EB0406) | Mintlaw Public Hall |
Old Deer (EB0407) | Stuartfield Village Hall |
Longside (EB0408) | Longside Parish Church Hall |
Longside East (BB0409) | Longside Parish Church Hall |
Peterhead North and Rattray
Polling District | Polling Place |
St Combs/Charleston (BB0501) | Roads Community Cafe |
Lonmay (BB0502) | Roads Community Cafe |
Crimond (BB0503) | Crimond Community Centre |
St Fergus (BB0504) | St Fergus Village Hall |
Buchanhaven/Waterside (BB0505) | Buchanhaven School |
Coplandhill (BB0506) | Territorial Army Centre |
Peterhead Central (BB0507) | Rescue Hall |
Peterhead South and Cruden
Polling District | Polling Place |
Clerkhill (BB0601) | Clerkhill School |
Peterhead South (BB0602) | Dales Park School |
Boddam (BB0603) | Boddam Public Hall |
Longhaven (EB0604) | Longhaven Hall |
Hatton (EB0605) | Hatton Public Hall |
Cruden (EB0606) | Cruden Bay Public Hall |
Turriff and District
Polling District | Polling Place |
Turriff West (EB0701) | St. Ninian's Church Hall |
Turriff East (EB0702) | St. Andrew's Church Hall |
Monquhitter (EB0703) | Monquhitter Church Hall |
Inverkeithney (EB0704) | Auchterless Community Hall |
Auchterless (EB0705) | Auchterless Community Hall |
Fyvie (EB0706, EG0708 and EG0709) | Glebe House |
Rothienorman (EB0707) | Rothienorman Public Hall |
Methlick (EB0710, EG0711 and EG0712) | Methlick Scout Hall |
Mid Formartine
Polling District | Polling Place |
Daviot (EB0801 and EG0802) | Daviot Village Hall |
Oldmeldrum (EG0803) | British Legion Hall |
Tarves (EG0804) | Melvin Hall |
Udny (EG0805) | Pitmedden Public Hall |
Udny Station (EG0806) | Udny Station Community Centre |
Belhelvie (EG0807) | Potterton Community Centre |
Balmedie (EG0808) | Balmedie Leisure Centre |
Ellon and District
Polling District | Polling Place |
Arnage (EG0901) | Arnage School |
Ythan (EG0902) | Auchterellon Primary School |
Logie Buchan (EG0903) | Meiklemill Primary School |
Slains (EG0904 and EB0905) | Collieston Community Education Centre |
Ellon Town (EG0906) | Victoria Hall |
Foveran (EG0907) | Newburgh Public Hall |
West Garioch
Polling District | Polling Place |
Insch (WG1001) | Insch Community Centre |
Culsalmond - Rayne (WG1002) | St Lawrence Hall, Old Rayne |
Leslie (WG1003) | Premnay Village Hall |
Oyne (WG1004) | Victoria Jubilee Hall, Oyne |
Chapel of Garioch (WG1005) | King George V Memorial Hall, Chapel of Garioch |
Kemnay (WW1006) | Kemnay Village Hall |
Inverurie and District
Polling District | Polling Place |
Inverurie West (EG1101) | Garioch Indoor Bowling Club |
Inverurie North (EG1102) | Garioch Indoor Bowling Club |
Inverurie Central (EG1103) | Inverurie Town Hall |
Keithhall (EG1104) | Keithhall Village Hall |
Inverurie South (EG1105) | St Andrew's Church Hall |
Port Elphinstone (EG1106) | Port Elphinstone Community House |
East Garioch
Polling District | Polling Place |
Fintray (EG1201) | Fintray Public Hall |
Newmachar (EG1202) | Axis Centre |
Kintore (WG1203) | Kintore Public Hall |
Kinellar (WW1204) | Kinellar Community Hall |
Westhill and District
Polling District | Polling Place |
Cluny (WW1301) | Cluny Church Hall |
Midmar (WW1302) | Midmar Village Hall |
Echt (WW1303) | Echt Hall |
Skene West (WW1304) | Milne Hall, Kirkton of Skene |
Westhill (WW1305) | Ashdale Hall |
Elrick (WW1306) | Westdyke Leisure Centre, Westhill |
Huntly, Strathbogie and Howe of Alford
Polling District | Polling Place |
Cairnie (WG1401) | Cairnie Public Hall |
Glass (WG1402) | Glass Village Hall |
Huntly (WG1403) | Stewart's Hall |
Drumblade (WG1404) | Drumblade School Nursery Building |
Forgue (WG1405) | Scott Hall |
Gartly (WG1406) | Gartly Community Hall |
Rhynie (WG1407) | 14 The Square |
Kennethmont - Clatt (WG1408) | Rannes Public Hall, Kennethmont |
Kildrummy (WG1409) and Part Kildrummy (WW1413) | Lumsden Village Hall |
Tullynessle (WG1410) | Tullynessle Hall |
Keig (WG1411) | Keig Kirk |
Monymusk (WW1412) | Monymusk Village Hall |
Alford (WW1414) | Alford Ski Centre |
Leochel Cushnie (WW1415) | Craigievar Hall |
Tough (WW1416) | Tough School |
Aboyne, Upper Deeside and Donside
Polling District | Polling Place |
Strathdon - Corgarff (WW1501) | Corgarff Public Hall |
Strathdon - Glenbuchat (WW1502) | Lonach Hall Committee Room |
Towie (WW1503) | Towie Public Hall |
Braemar (WW1504) | Braemar Village Hall |
Crathie (WW1505) | Crathie Church Hall |
Glenmuick & Ballater (WW1506) | Albert and Victoria Halls, Ballater |
Logie Coldstone (WW1507) | Logie Coldstone Hall |
Coull - Tarland (WW1508) | MacRobert Memorial Hall, Tarland |
Aboyne and Glentanar (WW1509) | Victory Hall, Aboyne |
Lumphanan (WW1510) | Lumphanan Village Hall |
Torphins (WW1511) | Learney Hall, Torphins |
Banchory and Mid Deeside
Polling District | Polling Place |
Kincardine O'Neil (WW1601) | Kincardine O'Neil Public Hall |
Banchory West (WW1602) | Banchory Town Hall |
Banchory East (WW1603) | Banchory - Ternan East Church Hall |
Crathes (WW1604) | Crathes Public Hall |
Birse (WW1605) | Finzean Public Hall |
Auchattie (WW1606) | Guide Hall, Banchory |
Finzean (WW1607) | Finzean Public Hall |
Strachan (WW1608) | Strachan Public Hall |
North Kincardine
Polling District | Polling Place |
Maryculter (SW1701) | Maryculter Community Hall |
Banchory-Devenick (SW1702) | Banchory - Devenick School |
Hillside (SW1703) | The Jubilee Hall |
Portlethen North (SW1704) | Portlethen Parish Church Hall |
Portlethen South (SW1705) | Bourtree Community Hall |
Cookney (SW1706) | Cookney Public Hall |
Newtonhill (SW1707) | The Bettridge Centre, Newtonhill |
Stonehaven and Lower Deeside
Polling District | Polling Place |
Drumoak (WW1801) | Drumoak Church Hall |
Durris (WW1802) | Kirkton Hall, Durris - Durris district |
Stonehaven North (part) (WW1803) | Kirkton Hall, Durris - Stonehaven North (part district) |
Stonehaven North (AW1804) | Stonehaven Community Education Centre - Stonehaven North district |
Stonehaven West (AW1805) | Stonehaven Community Education Centre - Stonehaven West district |
Stonehaven South-West (AW1806) | Scout HQ |
Dunnottar (AW1807) | St Bridget's Hall |
Mearns
Polling District | Polling Place |
Glenbervie (AW1901) | Drumlithie Public Hall |
Auchenblae (AW1902) | Public Hall, Auchenblae |
Fordoun (AW1903) | Memorial Hall, Fordoun |
Arbuthnott (AW1904) | Parish Hall, Arbuthnott |
Kinneff (AW1905) | Kinneff Public Hall |
Fettercairn (AW1906) | Fettercairn Church Hall |
Luthermuir (AW1907) | Luthermuir Public Hall |
Laurencekirk (AW1908) | The Venue, Laurencekirk |
Inverbervie (AW1909) | Inverbervie Burgh Hall |
Gourdon (AW1910) | Gourdon Public Hall |
Marykirk (AW1911) | Marykirk Public Hall |
St Cyrus and Benholm (AW1912) | St Cyrus Public Hall |
Johnshaven (AW1913) | Johnshaven Village Hall |